Land Grants

Regia Anglorum is organised into numerous local groups, each with their own "landgrant" which denotes their geographic location. The idea is that local people will be able to better organise local get-togethers and local events, and that there shall be a local point of contact for major national events with whom the national society can co-ordinate with.

A map of local groups is currently available for the United Kingdom.

United Kingdom

Arfon
Led by Zara Casey
Gwynedd
Ceredigion
Led by Ed Nice
Ceredigion
Cestrefeld
Led by Adrian Sanderson
Derbyshire
Cestrescire
Led by Paul Waddington
Cheshire
Conroi de Vey
Led by Simon Diment
Nottinghamshire
Croix du Nord
Led by Enid Noblett
Lancashire
Da Gildi Heilagr
Led by Gavin Archer
Hertfordshire
Din Eidyn
Led by Rhydian Jones
Lothian and the Borders
Galweg
Led by Andy “Guthrum” Nicholson
Dumfries and Galloway
Grantanbrycg
Led by Allen Moseley
Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire
Gwerin Y Gŵyr
Led by Myles Stevens
West Glamorgan
Hantescire
Led by Alan Tidy
Hampshire
Hæstingas
Led by Mike Everest
Sussex
Holderness
Led by Helen Mallalieu
Yorkshire
shield
Hwicce
Led by Roland Williamson
Gloucestershire
Hwitmearum
Led by Stuart Makin
Oxfordshire
Landsker
Led by Mike Harris
Pembrokeshire
Langfjorðs Sliehtwulfas
Led by Matt Robinson
Essex
Ligoracæstir
Led by Gregory Satterford
Leicestershire
Lindcolne Skipfierde
Led by Tom Gibson
Lincolnshire
Marr agus Fibh
Led by Phil Huckerby
Fife and Aberdeenshire
Medwæg
Led by Joe Ellen
North-West Kent
shield
Mercia
Led by Tom Robinson
Warwickshire
Milites de Bec
Led by Adrian “Clanky” Pinn
South-East Kent
Norar
Led by Allan McVie
Glasgow and Ayrshire
Norðreyar Feleg
Led by Hrolf Douglasson
Orkney
Norvik Lið
Led by Pete Twelftree
Norfolk
Otringemelr
Led by Ian “Snorri” Uzzell
Merseyside
Øst Centingas
Led by Matthew Town
North-East Kent
Sancte Cuthbertes Land
Led by Tony Peel
County Durham
Sceaftesige
Led by Kevin “Ketil” Cowley
Berkshire and Buckinghamshire
Stæffordscire
Led by Tim Albertson
Staffordshire
Vestmyr Ulfar
Led by Katie White
Westmorland
Weorcmanna Gesamnung
Led by Jon Shaw
South Yorkshire
Wessex
Led by John “Train” Shulver
The West Country
shield
Wirhalh Skip-Felagr
Led by Steve Banks
The Wirral
Y Cantref Breiniol
Led by Greg Suff
East Glamorgan
Canada
Les Normands d'Hiver
Led by Kyle Smith
Georgian Bay and North-Central ON
Wynmerestow
Led by Beth Patchett
London and South ON
United States of America
Furðer Strandi
Led by Anne Berdanier
MI, OH, KY & PA
Micel Folcland
Led by Floyd “Folo” Watkins
IL, IN & MO
Iðavellr
Led by Karen Nielsen
CO
Spain
Al-Andalus
Led by Paul “Druid” Craddock
Granada and Jaen

Last updated on 13 March 2017.
© Regia Anglorum MCMLXXXVI – MMXVII
Compiled by Malcolm Butler.